Calendar of Events

« Prev June 2017 Next »
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      1
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

2
* Tai ChiTai Chi

11:00 - 12:00 Activity Rooms 1&2

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2

3
4
5
* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

6
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

7
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

8
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

9
* Tai ChiTai Chi

11:00 - 12:00 Activity Rooms 1&2

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2

10
11
12
* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

13
* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Print Making/ Last ClassPrint Making/ Last Class

Time: 1:24 pm

Last Class

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

14
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

15
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

16
* Play ReadingPlay Reading

Play Reading, 10:00am - 12:00pm Lecture room

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2

17
18
19
* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

20
* Ann deVere/Drawn into PrintingAnn deVere/Drawn into Printing

2:00-4:00 pm

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

21
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

22
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

23
* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2

24
25
26
* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

27
* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

28
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

29
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

30
* Taii ChiTaii Chi

11:00 - 12:00pm

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Play ReadingPlay Reading

Time: 10:00 am

Play Reading 10:00 -12:00pm

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2