Calendar of Events

« Prev May 2017 Next »
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise, 11:40am - 12:40pm, Activity Rooms 1 & 2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

2
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* ZumbaZumba

1:30 - 2:30 Dining Room

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

3
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

4
* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Wardrobe Wizard/ SeamstressWardrobe Wizard/ Seamstress

1:00-3:00pm Lecture Room

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

5
* Tai ChiTai Chi

11:00 - 12:00 Activity Rooms 1&2

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Play ReadingPlay Reading

Time: 10:00 am

Play Reading 10:00 -12:00pm

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2

6
7
8
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise, 11:40am - 12:40pm, Activity Rooms 1 & 2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

9
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* ZumbaZumba

1:30 - 2:30 Dining Room

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

10
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

11
* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Bernie's Time TechBernie's Time Tech

10:00 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

12
* Tai ChiTai Chi

11:00 - 12:00 Activity Rooms 1&2

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2

13
14
15
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise, 11:40am - 12:40pm, Activity Rooms 1 & 2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

16
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* ZumbaZumba

1:30 - 2:30 Dining Room

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

17
* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

* HIICAPHIICAP

Time: 5:09 pm

10:00 - 12:00pm By appointment

18
* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Nutrition ClassNutrition Class

1:00 - 2:30pm Dining Room

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

19
* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Tai ChiTai Chi

11:00 - 12:00 Activity Rooms 1&2

* Play ReadingPlay Reading

Play Reading, 10:00am - 12:00pm Lecture room

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2

20
21
22
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise, 11:40am - 12:40pm, Activity Rooms 1 & 2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

23
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* ZumbaZumba

1:30 - 2:30 Dining Room

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

24
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

25
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

26
* Tai ChiTai Chi

11:00 - 12:00 Activity Rooms 1&2

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, Dining Room

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Time: 10:30 am

Yiddish Club 10:30-11:30 am Activity Room 2

27
28
29
* Memorial Day / CENTER CLOSEDMemorial Day / CENTER CLOSED

Time: 12:00 am


30
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

31
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room