Calendar of Events

« Prev August 2019 Next »
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      1
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

2
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

3
4
5
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


6
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

7
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

8
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

9
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

10
11
12
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


13
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

14
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

15
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

16
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

17
18
19
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


20
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

21
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

22
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

23
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

24
25
26
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


27
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

28
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

29
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

30
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

31