Calendar of Events

« Prev July 2019 Next »
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


2
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

3
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

4
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

5
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

6
7
8
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


9
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

10
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

11
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

12
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

13
14
15
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


16
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

17
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

18
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

19
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

20
21
22
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


23
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

24
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

25
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

26
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am

27
28
29
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 -12:00pm

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00 - 3:00pm Room 1

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise


* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm


30
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Art HistoryArt History

11:00 - 12:00 Lecture Room

31
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4