Calendar of Events

« Prev March 2017 Next »
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
    1
* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Chess WorkshopChess Workshop

1:15 - 2:15 Dining Room

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

2
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30 Activities Rooms 1 & 2

* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga with Jyothi Activity room 2 12:15-:1:15pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

3
4
5
6
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise, 11:40am - 12:40pm, Activity Rooms 1 & 2

* ARTS AND CRAFTS W/ TUGBAARTS AND CRAFTS W/ TUGBA

10:30 - 11:30 Lecture Room

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

7
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

8
* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Chess WorkshopChess Workshop

1:15 - 2:15 Dining Room

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

9
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30 Activities Rooms 1 & 2

* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga with Jyothi Activity room 2 12:15-:1:15pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

10
11
12
13
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise, 11:40am - 12:40pm, Activity Rooms 1 & 2

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

14
* Elder Law Project/Legal AidElder Law Project/Legal Aid

1:30 - 3:00pm Lecture and Theater rooms

* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

15
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

16
* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30 Activities Rooms 1 & 2

* Nutrition ClassNutrition Class

Your Gut Feeling and Your Diet 1:00 - 2:30pm Dining Room

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga with Jyothi Activity room 2 12:15-:1:15pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

17
18
19
20
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise, 11:40am - 12:40pm, Activity Rooms 1 & 2

* ARTS AND CRAFTS W/ TUGBAARTS AND CRAFTS W/ TUGBA

10:30 - 11:30 Lecture Room

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

21
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

22
* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

* HIICAPHIICAP

Time: 5:09 pm

10:00 - 12:00pm By appointment

23
* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

24
25
26
27
* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise, 11:40am - 12:40pm, Activity Rooms 1 & 2

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Time: 1:30 pm

Opera Appreciation, 1:30pm -2:30pm, Dining Room

28
* Print Making w/ Ann deVerePrint Making w/ Ann deVere

2:30 - 4:30 Activity Room 1

* CHORUSCHORUS

Activity Room 1 12:30 - 2:00pm

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

1:00-4:00pm

* FeldenkraisFeldenkrais

Feldenkrais, 11:00am - 12:0pm, Activity rooms 1&2

* KnittingKnitting

Time: 10:00 am

Knitting 10 - 11:30 am Activity Room 2

* Fit an Flexible Knee ClassFit an Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 1 & 2

29
* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00am - 1:00pm

* Book and Card SaleBook and Card Sale

Book and Card Sale 10:30-11:30 am Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

11:00 - 12:00pm Activity Rooms 1 @ 2

* Beading with SaritaBeading with Sarita

Time: 2:26 pm

1:15pm - 2:30pm See Instructor

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Time: 3:24 pm

Bridge Club, 1:15pm - 3:45pm, Dining Room

30
* Bone Health Fitness w/JyothiBone Health Fitness w/Jyothi

1:30 - 2:30pm Activity Rooms 1&2

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

Chair Yoga w/Jyothi 12:15 -1:15 Activities Rooms 1&2

* Movie MatineeMovie Matinee

1:30 - 3:15 Dining Room

* Open Computer LabOpen Computer Lab

9:00 - 1:00pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Time: 10:45 am

Arthritis Exercise 10:45 - 11:45pm Activity Room 1

31