Calendar of Events

« Prev November 2018 Next »
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      1
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm

2
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

10:00 - 11:00am Room 2

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1:00 - 2:00pm Room 1

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10:00-11:00 am Activity Room 4

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare 1:30-2:30 pm Dining Room

3
4
5
* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise

11:30 - 12:00 Lunch Room

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00- 3:00 Room 1

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Opera Appreciation 1:30-2:30 pm Dining Room

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise 11:00 - 12:00pm Room 3 & 4

6
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Global Art HistoryGlobal Art History

11:00 - 12:00pm Room 3

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

7
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

8
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm

9
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

10:00 - 11:00am Room 2

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1:00 - 2:00pm Room 1

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10:00-11:00 am Activity Room 4

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare 1:30-2:30 pm Dining Room

10
11
12
* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise

11:30 - 12:00 Lunch Room

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00- 3:00 Room 1

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Opera Appreciation 1:30-2:30 pm Dining Room

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise 11:00 - 12:00pm Room 3 & 4

13
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Global Art HistoryGlobal Art History

11:00 - 12:00pm Room 3

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

14
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

15
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30pm

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm

16
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

10:00 - 11:00am Room 2

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1:00 - 2:00pm Room 1

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10:00-11:00 am Activity Room 4

* ShakespeareShakespeare

Shakespeare 1:30-2:30 pm Dining Room

17
18
19
* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise

11:30 - 12:00 Lunch Room

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00- 3:00 Room 1

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Opera Appreciation 1:30-2:30 pm Dining Room

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise 11:00 - 12:00pm Room 3 & 4

20
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Global Art HistoryGlobal Art History

11:00 - 12:00pm Room 3

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

21
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

22
* Closed ThanksgivingClosed Thanksgiving

Closed Thanksgiving

23
* Closed ThanksgivingClosed Thanksgiving


24
25
26
* Chair BadmingtonChair Badmington

10:00 - 11:00am

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MID DAY ExerciseMID DAY Exercise

11:30 - 12:00 Lunch Room

* Poetry WritingPoetry Writing

2:00- 3:00 Room 1

* Opera AppreciationOpera Appreciation

Opera Appreciation 1:30-2:30 pm Dining Room

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise 11:00 - 12:00pm Room 3 & 4

27
* BINGOBINGO

1:30 - 2:30 pm

* ZUMBAZUMBA

2:00 - 3:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* MINDFULNESSMINDFULNESS

1:00 - 2:00pm

* ORIGAMIORIGAMI

11:00 - 12:00pm

* Global Art HistoryGlobal Art History

11:00 - 12:00pm Room 3

* Chair DanceChair Dance

10:00- 11:00

* Fit and Flexible Knee ClassFit and Flexible Knee Class

Time: 4:38 pm

2:00 - 3:00pm Activity Rooms 3 &4

28
* KaraokeKaraoke

10:00 - 11:00am

* Books & MoreBooks & More

10:30 - 11:30am

* Belly DancingBelly Dancing

2:00 - 3:00pm Lunch Room

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* CHORUSCHORUS

2:30 - 3:30 Room 3

* MeditationMeditation

Meditation, 1:00pm - 2:00pm, Activity Room 1

* Bridge ClubBridge Club

Bridge Club, 1:30pm - 3:00pm, Dining Room

* Strength TrainingStrength Training

Strength Training, 11:00am - 12:00pm Rooms 3 & 4

29
* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:009 - 9:30am Lunch Room

* Culture in the CityCulture in the City

11:30 - 2:30pm Room 2

* MOVIES / TBAMOVIES / TBA

1:30 pm

* Chair YogaChair Yoga

1:00 - 2:00pm Activities Rooms 3 & 4

* Arthritis ExerciseArthritis Exercise

Arthritis Exercise 11:00 - 12:00 Room 3 & 4

30
* ShakespeareShakespeare

1;30 - 2:30 pm Lunch Room

* Jewelry ClassJewelry Class

1;00 -2:00pm

* Early Bird ExerciseEarly Bird Exercise

9:00 - 9:30am

* Team Sports/DiscussionTeam Sports/Discussion

2:00 - 3:00pm

* KnittingKnitting

Knitting 10 :00- 11:00 am Activity Room 4

* Yiddish ClubYiddish Club

Yiddish Club 10:00-11:00am